?

Log in

sew_me_devine

(no subject)

next entry »
Sep. 8th, 2005 | 09:14 pm
mood: wooot wooot
music: Emotion Romantic Mix 2003
posted by: hyakuri in sew_me_devine

Dear People Out There!  This is Teach Here!

  This community is open to everyone, and I am glad that you have dropped by to see it!  I am proud to say I have started sewing with a major BANG!  And I've now finished my Summoner Yuna cosplay:

  

And I have finished my new line of Japanese School Gym uniforms! 

These are for sale and prices are yet to be decided - which means:

YOU TELL ME! ^___^ Aren't I nice?

I am a major school girl cosplayer EVERY DAY BABY YEAH FOO.  So take a look

And see if you like what I've got to show you!

 

So, for now, tell me what you think!

Love,

Segge (Mikki)

 

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {18}

From: bijutsusensei
Date: Sep. 9th, 2005 04:48 am (UTC)
Link


Wow...very hot indeed! Add me add me, add me to your community~

Reply | Thread


vani

From: vanii
Date: Sep. 9th, 2005 06:11 am (UTC)
Link

HAWT.
But not as HAWT as your new add! muahahaHA! XP
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I tried....
hee hee
You gotta take some more photos tho, with a white background... like a wall or sheets or something, and with some strong light. These are a little bit on the dim side. But once we have some brighter photos, I think it'll all be much better!^.~

Reply | Thread


vani

From: vanii
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
Link

...After looking @ this add... I don't like it. It could be better. I'm gonna make you another! hee heeee XP

Reply | Parent | Thread


vani

From: vanii
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 04:58 am (UTC)
Link

I made another one... still not thrilled with it. I dunno... it's BETTER... but not by much. I think we just gotta take some brighter pics... that'd help alot^^
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Reply | Parent | Thread


Taiyoushuu

From: drew90403
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 09:54 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah brighter pics actually might work a lot better for the banner. hmmmmmmmm yep definitly need to make brighter and less blurry pics.

Reply | Parent | Thread


vani

From: vanii
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 09:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Yea, she needs to take some lighter cripser ones to show off her work. Perhaps ones outside in direct sunlight.

Reply | Parent | Thread


Taiyoushuu

From: drew90403
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
Link

I happen to agree here. ok so new pics, new banner, maybe a website, put links on other websites and well hopefully that will work.

Reply | Parent | Thread


vani

From: vanii
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 10:05 pm (UTC)
Link

Perfect!^.~

Reply | Parent | Thread


Taiyoushuu

From: drew90403
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 10:09 pm (UTC)
Link

i guess i can do the site and all, but i'm working on one right now and i've been busy with that one and school. hmmmmmmm Its really hard to do two sites at the same time. I've done it before its not fun LOL. but who shall take the pics? I mean i'm photographer too, pretty good one at that. Darn so much to do and think about.

Reply | Parent | Thread


moonlit_espers

From: moonlit_espers
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 10:14 pm (UTC)
Link

Well, I can honestly do all of that. I'm not in school right now, so I have the time.
I've done web design (www.beneath-the-mer.com) <--- my art site
I also have this SWEET digital camera and have done photography.
Let's let Mikki decide this all though. But keep on throwing out ideas for her, we can be her sources of inspiration^^

Reply | Parent | Thread


Taiyoushuu

From: drew90403
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 10:20 pm (UTC)
Link

ok i'll keep ideas coming right now i'm out of them, so i'll keep on thinking and maybe my weird mind can think of some ideas.

Reply | Parent | Thread


moonlit_espers

From: moonlit_espers
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC)
Link

HAA HAA (oops, I just realized I've signed in to my other account! LOL oh well XP)
But yes, I'm actually selling some of my work aswell, so... things will fall into place I'm sure, and as I find out things I will pass them along.^^

Reply | Parent | Thread


Taiyoushuu

From: drew90403
Date: Sep. 10th, 2005 10:23 pm (UTC)
Link

ok that would be kewl

Reply | Parent | Thread


Taiyoushuu

From: drew90403
Date: Sep. 9th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
Link

these could really sell, ok hmmmm let me think here how about 3rd street or even better the pier. sell them to clothing stores i mean you really got something here. I'll even help ya down there, since theres a lot of scary people and all. Just give me a call and I'll zoom down there with my 2 hour bus ride <.<; oh crap got to get to school.

Reply | Thread


Mikki-San

sk8t8at8

From: sk8t8at8
Date: Oct. 20th, 2005 05:16 pm (UTC)
Link

Mikki-San,
First things first make me cosplay outfits for comic con LOL jk actually wait make me clothes period lol. Glad to see your showing off your beautiful desgins. rember girl were starting our business me the fashion stylist consultant and you the designer so we can make lots of monies lol. love u. sharna-san

Reply | Thread


Re: Mikki-San

sk8t8at8

From: sk8t8at8
Date: Oct. 20th, 2005 05:20 pm (UTC)
Link

hey if u need more than one model for the clothes i'd like 2 model and hey u should put this stuff on e-bay it will be designs by mikki kinomoto

Reply | Parent | Thread


corn_products

From: corn_products
Date: Mar. 25th, 2006 02:41 am (UTC)
Link

Could I join this community?

Reply | Thread


Mikki

From: hyakuri
Date: Mar. 26th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
Link

Welcome Corn_Products!

Reply | Parent | Thread